professor: Philippe Giusiano, place: aula im. Stuligrosza

10.00-10.45 Ahyoung Won
10.45-11.30 Anna Szyc
11.30-12.00 przerwa kawowa
12.00-12.45 Motohiro Sato
12.45-13.30 Theo Ranganathan

professor: Tim Ovens, place: sala kameralna
10.00-10.45 Veronika Voloshyna
10.45-11.30 Diana Chubak
11.30-12.00 przerwa kawowa
12.00-12.45 Doyeon Kim
12.45-13.30 Dong-Wan Ha

First prize:

KRZYSZTOF KSIĄŻEK

Second prize:

YANA KOSTINA

Third prize:

MICHAŁ DZIEWIOR

Honourable mentions:

ALEKSANDRA ŚWIGUT, THEO RANGANATHAN, MACIEJ

WOTA, DONG-WAN HA, ROBERT MACIEJOWSKI

ALPHABETICAL ORDER:

Diana Chubak 2
Michał Dziewior 4
Radosław Goździkowski 5
Dong-Wan Ha 7
Piotr Jaworski 9
Oleksij Kanke 11
Mateusz Kawa 14
Doyeon Kim 15
Yana Kostina 16
Wojciech Kruczek 18
Krzysztof Książek 19
Robert Maciejowski 23
Theo Ranganathan 25
Motohiro Sato 29
Cyprian Sekrecki 30
Edwin Szwajkowski 37
Anna Szyc 38
Aleksandra Świgut 39
Veronika Voloshyna 42
Ahyoung Won 46
Maciej Wota 47
Justyna Wróblewska 48
Natalia Zaleska 50

Chrzęszczyk Łukasz – POLSKA/POLAND

Chubak Diana – UKRAINA/UKRAINE

Drachou Arkadzi – BIAŁORUŚ/BELARUS

Dziewior Michał – POLSKA/POLAND

Goździkowski Radosław – POLSKA/POLAND

Gromovoy Oleksandr – UKRAINA/UKRAINE

Ha Dong-Wan – KOREA/SOUTH KOREA

Hajduk Anna – POLSKA/POLAND

Jaworski Piotr – POLSKA/POLAND

Kalatkou Andrei – BIAŁORUŚ/BELARUS

Kanke Oleksii – UKRAINA/UKRAINE

Karvellos Konstantinos – CZECHY-CYPR/CZECH REPUBLIC-CYPRUS

Kasperkowiak Paweł – POLSKA/POLAND

Kawa Mateusz – POLSKA/POLAND

Kim Doyeon – KOREA/SOUTH KOREA

Kostina Yana – ROSJA/RUSSIA

Kozlovska Marharyta – UKRAINA/UKRAINE

Kruczek Wojciech – POLSKA/POLAND

Książek Krzysztof – POLSKA/POLAND

Kurita Nanako – JAPONIA/JAPAN

Li Tian – CHINY/CHINA

Liu Yuhang – CHINY/CHINA

Maciejowski Robert – POLSKA/POLAND

Preobrazhenskiy Sergey – POLSKA-ROSJA/POLAND-RUSSIA

Ranganathan Theo – POLSKA-INDIE, FRANCJA/POLAND-INDIA, FRANCE

Reiprich Richard – CZECHY/CZECH REPUBLIC

Rodriguez Guillermo – HISZPANIA/SPAIN

Saienko Danylo – UKRAINA/UKRAINE

Sato Motohiro – JAPONIA/JAPAN

Sekrecki Cyprian – POLSKA/POLAND

Shesterikov Andrei – ROSJA/RUSSIA

Shevchenko Oxana – KAZACHSTAN-ROSJA/KAZAKHSTAN-RUSSIA

Sianchyla Darya – POLSKA/POLAND

Sit Onyu – CHINY/CHINA

Stanisz Gabriela – POLSKA/POLAND

Stępiński Dominik – POLSKA/POLAND

Szyc Anna – POLSKA/POLAND

Świgut Aleksandra – POLSKA/POLAND

Szwajkowski Edwin – POLSKA-LITWA/POLAND-LITHUANIA

Tomaszewski Stanisław – POLSKA/POLAND

Torbicki Igor – POLSKA/POLAND

Voloshyna Veronika – UKRAINA/UKRAINE

Vostriakov Aleksandr – ROSJA/RUSSIA

Wang Xinyuan – CHINY/CHINA

Wieczorek Marcin – POLSKA/POLAND

Won Ahyoung – KOREA/SOUTH KOREA

Wota Maciej – POLSKA/POLAND

Wróblewska Justyna – POLSKA/POLAND

Wywrot Patrycja – POLSKA/POLAND

Zaleska Natalia – POLSKA/POLAND

Zvyagin Konstantin – ROSJA/RUSSIA

Dear Candidates, another one non-statutory prize has been added! The I.J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań is founding a recital (during Pianiści u Paderewskiego concerts series) in Aula Nova worth 5000 PLN + costs of accommodation.

Sunday, 17th September 2017, Sala Prezydencka (Presidential Hall), 3.00 pm
Draw for the order of auditions

 

Sunday, 17th September 2017, 7.00 pm 

Inaugural Concert

Hosted by Małgorzata Pawłowska

Monday – Wednesday, 18th-20th September 2017, 10 am – 2 pm, 4.30 pm – 9 pm 

Auditions – 1st round

 

 Wednesday, 20th September, Sala Prezydencka (Presidential Hall), 10 pm
Results of the 1st round

 

Thursday – Friday, 21st – 22nd September 2017, 10 am – 2 pm, 4.30 pm – 9 pm 

Auditions – 2nd round

 

Friday, 22nd September 2017, Sala Prezydencka (Presidential Hall), 10 pm
Results of the 2nd round

 

Saturday, 23rd September 2017, 10 am – 2 pm, 4.30 pm – 9 pm

Final round

 

Saturday, 23rd September 2017, Sala Prezydencka (Presidential Hall), 10 pm
Announcement of Final Results

 

Sunday, 24.09.2017, Academy rooms, 10-14 pm
Master classes with Jury members: professor Philippe Giusiano and professor Tim Ovens

 

Sunday, 24.09.2017, godz. 18.00 

Prize Giving Ceremony and Gala Winners’ Concert

Hosted by Maria Majewska-Mocek